Vote to Redemption 2 (End of Game Stuff)

GutsehMan

Ladies and gentlemen, my name is Paul Heyman.
like i said

anyway i need NOMINATIONS

this is for characters eliminated in ROUND 2

twilight sparkle CANNOT compete in this game due to being the winner of vote to redemption 1

once again i need 100 nominations

FORUM'S CHOICE I
Pinkie Pie
Vriska Serket
Freaky Fred
Marth
Dracula

VIDEO GAME CHARACTERS
Typhlosion
Kiyotaka Ishimaru
Chihiro Fujisaki
Dr. Eggman
Kazooie

VOTE TO REDEMPTION 1
Luigi
Lee
Phoenix Wright
Banjo
Terezi Pyrope

FORUM'S CHOICE II
Shadow
Bowser Jr.
Tails
Olimar
Fawful

FORUM'S CHOICE III
Jigglypuff
Scootaloo
Sackboy
Lugia
Han Solo

FORUM'S CHOICE IV
Apple Bloom
Wile E. Coyote
Blaze
The Rock
Rouge

V2WINNERS VOL. 1
Knuckles
Waluigi
Shy Guy
Pikachu
Snivy

MLP: FIM SEASON 2
Chrysalis
Granny Smith
Gummy
Vinyl Scratch
Dr. Whooves

ACE ATTORNEY
Manfred von Karma
Franziska von Karma
Wendy Oldbag
Lotta Hart
Blue Badger

AVATAR
Combustion Man
Haru
Avatar Roku
Hama
Foo Foo Cuddlypoops

HEROES AND VILLAINS
Sonic
Azula
Discord
Kirby
Bowser

VIDEO GAME VILLAINS & FINAL BOSSES
Ganondorf
Metroid Prime
Cackletta
Giygas
Vaati

PAPER MARIO
Mario
Bombette
Kooper
The Master
Lavalava Piranha

MLP: FIM (FIRST ONE)
Applejack
Zecora
Sweetie Belle
Princess Celestia
Princess Luna

KIRBY BOSSES
Yin-Yarn
Heavy Lobster
Mr. Shine & Mr. Bright
Paint Roller
Adeleine

SONIC
Emerl
Classic Sonic
Mephiles

HOMESTUCK
Jake English
Tavros Nitram
Nicolas Cage

SMASHER'S FORUM GAME TRIATHLON
Fluttershy
Derpy Hooves
Monobear
Koops

PYRO'S FORUM GAME TRIATHLON
Wario
Miles Edgeworth
Big Macintosh
Rarity

BRONZE MEDALISTS
Charmander
Hammer Bro
Coco Bandicoot

PARTNERS IN TIME
Toad
Yoshi
Dry Bones

SONIC HEROES
Espio
Amy

OCARINA OF TIME 3D
Saria
Happy Mask Salesman
Skull Kid

December 20th
Metroid Prime vs Olimar (Olimar def Metroid Prime 1-0)
Manfred von Karma vs Mario (Manfred Von Karma def Mario 1-0)

December 21st
Han Solo vs Miles Edgeworth (Han Solo def Miles Edgeworth 2-1)
Kooper vs Foo Foo Cuddlypoops (Foo Foo Cuddlypoops def Kooper 2-1)

December 22nd
Monobear vs Bombette (Bombette def Monobear 2-1)
Espio vs Fluttershy (Fluttershy def Espio 4-0)

December 23rd
Wario vs Ganondorf (Ganondorf def Wario 5-0)
Rouge vs Scootaloo (Rouge def Scootaloo 4-1)

December 24th
Lugia vs Dracula (Lugia def Dracula 3-0)
Knuckles vs Vriska Serket (Knuckles def Vriska Serket 4-0)

December 25th
Wile E. Coyote vs Dr. Whooves (Wile E. Coyote def Dr. Whooves 2-1)
Zecora vs Yin-Yarn (Yin-Yarn def Zecora 2-1)

December 26th
Amy vs Blue Badger (Amy def Blue Badger 3-1)
Banjo vs Paint Roller (Paint Roller def Banjo 2-1)

December 27th
Dr. Eggman vs Hammer Bro (Hammer Bro def Dr. Eggman 4-2)
Freaky Fred vs Heavy Lobster (Heavy Lobster def Freaky Fred 4-1)

December 28th
Sweetie Belle vs Bowser (Sweetie Belle def Bowser 2-0)
Azula vs Toad (Azula def Toad 2-0)

December 29th
Phoenix Wright vs Princess Celestia (Phoenix Wright def Princess Celestia 3-0)
Apple Bloom vs Emerl (Emerl def Apple Bloom 2-1)

December 30th
Haru vs Avatar Roku (Haru def Avatar Roku 2-1)
Yoshi vs Chrysalis (Yoshi def Chrysalis 3-1)

December 31st
Blaze vs Koops (Blaze def Koops 2-1)
The Rock vs Lee (The Rock def Lee 2-0)

January 1st
Granny Smith vs Big Macintosh (Big Macintosh def Granny Smith 2-0)
Combustion Man vs Discord (Combustion Man def Discord 2-0)

January 2nd
Charmander vs Fawful (Charmander def Fawful 3-0)
Hama vs Waluigi (Waluigi def Hama 3-0)

January 3rd
Kazooie vs Terezi Pyrope (Terezi Pyrope def Kazooie 2-1)
Jigglypuff vs Sonic (Jigglypuff def Sonic 3-0)

January 4th
Dry Bones vs Cackletta (Dry Bones def Cackletta 3-1)
Vinyl Scratch vs Tails (Tails def Vinyl Scratch 4-3)

January 5th
Rarity vs Giygas (Rarity def Giygas 3-1)
Skull Kid vs Gummy (Skull Kid def Gummy 3-2)

January 6th
Lavalava Piranha vs Coco Bandicoot (Coco Bandicoot def Lavalava Piranha 2-1)
Sackboy vs Shy Guy (Sackboy def Shy Guy 2-0)

January 7th
The Master vs Pikachu (Pikachu def The Master 2-1)
Lotta Hart vs Shadow (Shadow def Lotta Hart 2-1)

January 8th
Derpy Hooves vs Snivy (Snivy def Derpy Hooves 3-0)
Marth vs Pinkie Pie (Pinkie Pie def Marth 2-1)

January 9th
Jake English vs Applejack (Applejack def Jake English 3-0)
Luigi vs Nicolas Cage (Nicolas Cage def Luigi 4-0)

January 10th
Kirby vs Typhlosion (Kirby def Typhlosion 3-2)
Chihiro Fujisaki vs Mephiles (Chihiro Fujisaki def Mephiles 5-0)

January 11th
Franziska von Karma vs Princess Luna (Princess Luna def Franziska von Karma 4-2)
Saria vs Happy Mask Salesman (Saria def Happy Mask Salesman 4-2)

January 12th
Wendy Oldbag vs Kiyotaka Ishimaru (Kiyotaka Ishimaru def Wendy Oldbag 4-1)
Mr. Shine & Mr. Bright vs Classic Sonic (Classic Sonic def Mr. Shine & Mr. Bright 4-1)

January 13th
Adeleine vs Bowser Jr. (Bowser Jr. def Adeleine 3-0)
Tavros Nitram vs Vaati (Vaati def Tavros Nitram 2-1)

January 15th
Paint Roller vs Kirby (Kirby def Paint Roller 2-1)
Pikachu vs Rouge (Pikachu def Rouge 2-1)

January 16th
Azula vs Fluttershy (Fluttershy def Azula 6-1)
Ganondorf vs Big Macintosh (Ganondorf def Big Macintosh 4-3)

January 17th
The Rock vs Lugia (The Rock def Lugia 2-1)
Skull Kid vs Shadow (Shadow def Skull Kid 2-1)

January 18th
Han Solo vs Waluigi (Han Solo def Waluigi 3-2)
Heavy Lobster vs Yoshi (Yoshi def Heavy Lobster 4-1)

January 19th
Snivy vs Amy (Snivy def Amy 4-1)
Bowser Jr. vs Hammer Bro (Bowser Jr. def Hammer Bro 4-1)

January 20th
Princess Luna vs Sweetie Belle (Princess Luna def Sweetie Belle 2-1)
Coco Bandicoot vs Knuckles (Knuckles def Coco Bandicoot 5-0)

January 21st
Blaze vs Yin-Yarn (Blaze def Yin-Yarn 2-0)
Bombette vs Classic Sonic (Classic Sonic def Bombette 2-1)

January 22nd
Vaati vs Combustion Man (Vaati def Combustion Man 2-1)
Jigglypuff vs Tails (Tails def Jigglypuff 3-0)

January 23rd
Emerl vs Pinkie Pie (Pinkie Pie def Emerl 3-0)
Chihiro Fujisaki vs Haru (Chihiro Fujisaki def Haru 2-0)

January 24th
Terezi Pyrope vs Saria (Terezi Pyrope def Saria 2-1)
Wile E. Coyote vs Nicolas Cage (Nicolas Cage def Wile E. Coyote 2-1)

January 25th
Dry Bones vs Olimar (Dry Bones def Olimar 3-1)
Charmander vs Phoenix Wright (Phoenix Wright def Charmander 2-1)

January 26th
Kiyotaka Ishimaru vs Sackboy (Sackboy def Kiyotaka Ishimaru 2-1)
Foo Foo Cuddlypoops vs Manfred von Karma (Manfred von Karma def Foo Foo Cuddlypoops 2-1)

January 27th
Applejack vs Rarity (Rarity def Applejack 3-1)

January 29th
Ganondorf vs Sackboy (Ganondorf def Sackboy 3-2)
Classic Sonic vs Tails (Tails def Classic Sonic 3-1)

January 30th
Snivy vs Manfred von Karma (Snivy def Manfred von Karma 4-2)
Chihiro Fujisaki vs Bowser Jr. (Bowser Jr. def Chihiro Fujisaki 5-3)

January 31st
Vaati vs Pinkie Pie (Pinkie Pie def Vaati 2-0)
Princess Luna vs Yoshi (Princess Luna def Yoshi 2-0)

February 1st
Nicolas Cage vs Shadow (Nicolas Cage def Shadow 3-2)
Pikachu vs Knuckles (Knuckles def Pikachu 4-0)

February 2nd
Han Solo vs Phoenix Wright (Phoenix Wright def Han Solo 3-2)
Dry Bones vs Fluttershy (Fluttershy def Dry Bones 3-2)

February 3rd
Blaze vs The Rock (The Rock def Blaze 3-2)
Rarity vs Kirby vs Terezi Pyrope (Rarity def Kirby & Terezi Pyrope 4-1-0)

February 5th
Bowser Jr. vs Nicolas Cage (Bowser Jr. def Nicolas Cage 1-0)

February 6th
The Rock vs Phoenix Wright (The Rock def Phoenix Wright 3-1)

February 7th
Pinkie Pie vs Knuckles (Pinkie Pie def Knuckles 3-0)

February 8th
Snivy vs Ganondorf (Ganondorf def Snivy 4-2)

February 9th
Rarity vs Fluttershy (Fluttershy def Rarity 4-1)

February 10th
Princess Luna vs Tails (Princess Luna def Tails 4-3)

February 12th
Ganondorf vs Bowser Jr. (Bowser Jr def Ganondorf 4-1)

February 13th
Fluttershy vs Pinkie Pie (Fluttershy def Pinkie Pie 3-0)

February 14th
The Rock vs Princess Luna (Princess Luna def The Rock 3-0)

February 16th
Bowser Jr. vs Fluttershy vs Princess Luna (Princess Luna def Bowser Jr. & Fluttershy 4-2-2)

Tails: 23
Fluttershy: 22
Princess Luna: 19
Bowser Jr: 19
Scootaloo: 18
Shadow: 18
Yoshi: 18
Ganondorf: 17
Twilight Sparkle: 14
Snivy: 13
Knuckles: 13
Big Macintosh: 13
Pikachu: 13
Sokka: 13
Phoenix Wright: 12
Azula: 12
Bowser: 11
Wheatley: 11
Rarity: 11
The Rock: 10
Chihiro Fujisaki: 10
Pinkie Pie: 10
Cyndaquil: 10
Nicolas Cage: 9
Terezi Pyrope: 9
Dry Bones: 8
Mario Kart 64: 8
Kirby Air Ride: 8
Han Solo: 7
Geodude: 7
Classic Sonic: 7
Andross: 7
Goomba Bros: 7
Kirby: 6
Blaze: 6
Sackboy: 6
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air: 6
Lee: 6
Tikal: 6
Pokemon Snap: 6
Hammer Bro: 5
Saria: 5
Waluigi: 5
Rouge: 5
Heavy Lobster: 5
Kiyotaka Ishimaru: 5
Criminal Minds: 5
Suki: 5
Pikmin: 5
Metal Mario: 5
Banjo: 5
Manfred von Karma: 5
Applejack: 4
Vaati: 4
Amy: 4
Skull Kid: 4
Lugia: 4
Banjo-Tooie: 4
Aang: 4
Mythbusters: 4
Espio: 4
Geno: 4
The Flying Dutchman: 4
Silver: 4
Charmander: 4
Sweetie Belle: 3
Foo Foo Cuddlypoops: 3
Vinyl Scratch: 3
Wile E. Coyote: 3
Jigglypuff: 3
Super Mario Sunshine: 3
Jr. Troopa: 3
Cave Johnson: 3
Maggey Byrde: 3
Arlene: 3
Ema Skye: 3
Mrs. Puff: 3
Luigi: 3
Lyn: 3
Gorons: 3
Nightmare: 3
R.O.B: 3
Combustion Man: 3
Bombette: 3
Paint Roller: 3
Haru: 2
Franziska von Karma: 2
Gummy: 2
Coco Bandicoot: 2
Happy Mask Salesman: 2
Olimar: 2
Dr. Eggman: 2
Yin-Yarn: 2
Typhlosion: 2
Old Man Jenkins: 2
Drake & Josh: 2
Another One Bites the Dust: 2
Pogo Zombie: 2
Fawful: 2
Pokemon XD: Gale of Darkness: 2
Gamzee Makara: 2
Super Mario 3D Land: 2
Lyman: 2
Pooky: 2
Emerl: 2
Zecora: 2
Miles Edgeworth: 1
Lavalava Piranha: 1
Chrysalis: 1
Apple Bloom: 1
Kazooie: 1
Diddy Kong: 1
Mario Party 3: 1
Sollux Captor: 1
Snorkel Zombie: 1
Losing My Religion: 1
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: 1
Dolphin Rider Zombie: 1
Creep: 1
Saki: 1
Kernel-Pult: 1
Zim: 1
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time: 1
Moustafa: 1
Apollo Justice: 1
Flora Reignhold: 1
Janice: 1
Teo: 1
Rock Lobster: 1
Marth: 1
Freaky Fred: 1
Dr. Whooves: 1
Wendy Oldbag: 1
Lotta Hart: 1
Blue Badger: 1
Avatar Roku: 1
Cackletta: 1
Giygas: 1
Kooper: 1
The Master: 1
Travos Nitram: 1
Mr. Shine & Mr. Bright: 1
Monobear: 1
Koops: 1
Granny Smith: 0
Shy Guy: 0
Toad: 0
Espio: 0
Dracula: 0
Vriska Serket: 0
Squeak: 0
New Super Mario Bros. 2: 0
Roy Koopa: 0
Katia: 0
Roxy Lalonde: 0
Dirk Striker: 0
Cream: 0
King Neptune: 0
Super Paper Mario: 0
Dancing Zombie: 0
Pearl: 0
Zero: 0
Perfect Dark: 0
Liz: 0
Quantum Leap: 0
Blover: 0
Sympathy for The Devil: 0
Eridan Ampora: 0
Lord English: 0
Conehead Zombie: 0
Doom Shroom: 0
Melon-Pult: 0
Clark Triton: 0
Mario: 0
Metroid Prime: 0
Discord: 0
Adeleine: 0
Sonic: 0
Jake English: 0
Derpy Hooves: 0
Wario: 0
Mephiles: 0
Hama: 0
Princess Celestia: 0
Cherry Bomb: 0
 

Smasher

Smasher
Forum Moderator
Chat Operator
Core 'Shroom Staff
Awards Committee
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 0/100)

Did Wheatley fall in the second round in any game?

I'll start us off by nominating Pinkie Pie from Forum's Choice I. The schedule's no longer in the OP, but here's the post that proves she was eliminated in Round 2.

not-so EDIT: Looking at that post, I think I'll nominate Vriska Serket and Freaky Fred as well.

more nominations coming shortly
 

GutsehMan

Ladies and gentlemen, my name is Paul Heyman.
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 0/100)

Santagast the Merry said:
So I am allowed to nominate Wheatley?
yep

i'll add him RIGHT NOW
 

GutsehMan

Ladies and gentlemen, my name is Paul Heyman.
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 0/100)

Santagast the Merry said:
BOOYAH.jpg
wait a minute

wheatley wasn't eliminated in round 2 though

he was eliminated in ROUND 4

he ain't in this one sorry

unless you have proof he was eliminated in round 2 in a vote to win, can't put him there
 

The Mandalorian

Mushroom Attendant
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 0/100)

The Undertaker said:
Santagast the Merry said:
BOOYAH.jpg
wait a minute

wheatley wasn't eliminated in round 2 though

he was eliminated in ROUND 4

he ain't in this one sorry

unless you have proof he was eliminated in round 2 in a vote to win, can't put him there
I have proof, but it'll cost you.
 

Yoshi K

Come with me if you want cookies
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 28/100)

I'll nominate Fawful from FCII, Lugia from FCIII and Rouge and The Rock from FCIV.
 

Smasher

Smasher
Forum Moderator
Chat Operator
Core 'Shroom Staff
Awards Committee

GutsehMan

Ladies and gentlemen, my name is Paul Heyman.
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 56/100)

remember

only 5 per v2w
 

Smasher

Smasher
Forum Moderator
Chat Operator
Core 'Shroom Staff
Awards Committee
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 56/100)

Yeah, I nominated Mario, Kooper, and Bombette.

By the way, do the V2W parts of the triathlons count?
 

GutsehMan

Ladies and gentlemen, my name is Paul Heyman.
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 56/100)

Smasher Claus said:
Yeah, I nominated Mario, Kooper, and Bombette.

By the way, do the V2W parts of the triathlons count?
yes yes they do
 

Smasher

Smasher
Forum Moderator
Chat Operator
Core 'Shroom Staff
Awards Committee
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 56/100)

Ok, then from mine:
Fluttershy
Dick Gumshoe
Derpy
Monobear

and from Pyro's
Wario
Miles Edgeworth
Big Macintosh
Rarity
 

Smasher

Smasher
Forum Moderator
Chat Operator
Core 'Shroom Staff
Awards Committee
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 64/100)

He lost to Eggman in round 1 of V2W: Video Game Villains & Final Bosses.
 

Smasher

Smasher
Forum Moderator
Chat Operator
Core 'Shroom Staff
Awards Committee
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 64/100)

but this time around its' for characters who lost in round 2

i don't think wheatley has lost in round 2 of any v2w
 

Yoshi K

Come with me if you want cookies
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 64/100)

Ok then remove Goomba King from my nominations for the PM V2W. Just add The Master and Lavalava Piranha.
 

GutsehMan

Ladies and gentlemen, my name is Paul Heyman.
Re: Vote to Redemption 2 (NOMINATIONS: 66/100)

BUMPING BECAUSE I WANT TO GET THIS STARTED RUNNING SIDE-BY-SIDE WITH FORUM'S CHOICE V

we only need 34 MORE
 
Top